Aziel Library

Voynich Body Section Information Gain Analysis

Aziel Library

10 views · 19 downloads

transcription,slot_class,occurrences,conditional_MI_body_section_given_Currier_and_hand_bits,permutation_null_mean,excess_bits,permutation_p_200
ZL,CONTENT_S1,11497,0.326531,0.059143,0.267387,0.004975
ZL,CONTROL_S234,1900,0.211096,0.07292,0.138177,0.004975
GC,CONTENT_S1,9884,0.376141,0.073918,0.302222,0.004975
GC,CONTROL_S234,2011,0.174054,0.06467,0.109384,0.004975
RF,CONTENT_S1,10279,0.378846,0.075305,0.303541,0.004975
RF,CONTROL_S234,1834,0.191431,0.07808,0.113351,0.004975

Aziel Eliab
research, philosophy, Voynich
Voynich Body Section Information Gain Analysis
ABAD, Voynich, CNLT1, Aziel

DownloadCounted download

Triad score

45

One combined report card from SPRE, CLCE.

TRIAD_V3: public combined = triad_cycle_mean = mean of all ordered pairings factor_i × factor_j among applicable factors of {physics, linguistics, bayesian, truth_formula, CLCE, SPRE} (36 when all six apply, including diagonals). Also stored: geometric_mean_applicable = (Π applicable engines SPRE/CLCE/PLR)^(1/n). Named axis products: physics×linguistics, bayesian×truth_formula, CLCE×SPRE. Bayesian is LIKELIHOOD of internal consistency, unranked, never a shelf sort key. triad_raw freezes to content SHA-256 at first REVIEW_SCORE. Downloads verify bytes and do not mint a new mean. No collection offset. Display is round(combined × 100) and is never written back into combined. How it's scored.

Status lights

Green means go. Yellow means read again. Red means stop and check. Easy enough for a 6th grader; kept for government use.

Structure — Green
Every file was hashed and checked.
SPRE — Green
Green: we can see where this file came from and what it is.
CLCE — Red
These stories do not fully match. The title, the notes, and the real file are talking about different stuff.
Poison — Green
Green: this does not look like a poison shell.

871647038b1aae5b267c4bfd433d67ba28b3af7d5084871d9c417c6d10549b7c.csv · 2026-09-18 01:50

Hashes

SHA-256 871647038b1aae5b267c4bfd433d67ba28b3af7d5084871d9c417c6d10549b7c

chain tip

receipt

DownloadCounted downloadBy hashAPI hash

Machine surfacesllms.txtcite.jsonmetadata.jsonhelp

SPRE, CLCE

SPRE PC 0.71 · strong

SPRE scores provenance completeness. It does not assert criminal guilt. Advisory only. Author Aziel Eliab.

CLCE triple 0.10 · pairwise 0.32 · structural_inconsistency

Public CLCE is structural match (claims↔evidence + headings + verified-file). Token Jaccard is audit-only. Type D is a label, not a finding of malice. Advisory. Threshold 0.7 is not a truth verdict.

Derived artifacts

Temporal-geospatial events

1834 · coord 0.3788,0.0753 · 0.80
1834 · coord 0.3035,0.0050 · 0.80
1834 · coord 0.1914,0.0781 · 0.85
1834 · coord 0.1134,0.0050 · 0.85
1900 · coord 0.3265,0.0591 · 0.80
1900 · coord 0.2674,0.0050 · 0.80
1900 · coord 0.2111,0.0729 · 0.85
1900 · coord 0.1382,0.0050 · 0.85
2011 · coord 0.3761,0.0739 · 0.80
2011 · coord 0.3022,0.0050 · 0.80
2011 · coord 0.1741,0.0647 · 0.85
2011 · coord 0.1094,0.0050 · 0.85
AzielTether lattice tip
{
  "schema": "aziel.lattice.anchor.v1",
  "kind": "aziel-corpus.recalibrate_v3",
  "carrier": "AzielTether",
  "author": "Aziel Eliab",
  "record_id": "AZDOC-BDE5C8B1C0E9",
  "run_id": null,
  "media_kind": null,
  "vibe_digest": null,
  "library": "aziel",
  "content_sha256": "871647038b1aae5b267c4bfd433d67ba28b3af7d5084871d9c417c6d10549b7c",
  "structure": {
    "ok": true,
    "file_count": 1
  },
  "spre": {
    "pc": 0.71,
    "band": "strong",
    "limitation": "SPRE scores provenance completeness. It does not assert criminal guilt. Advisory only. Author Aziel Eliab.",
    "applicable": true
  },
  "clce": {
    "triple": 0.0984,
    "pairwise_avg": 0.3167,
    "advisory": true,
    "applicable": true
  },
  "plr": {
    "applicable": false,
    "status": "not_applicable"
  },
  "triad": {
    "combined": 0.4478,
    "display": 45,
    "ready": true,
    "formula": "TRIAD_V3: public combined = triad_cycle_mean = mean of all ordered pairings factor_i × factor_j among applicable factors of {physics, linguistics, bayesian, truth_formula, CLCE, SPRE} (36 when all six apply, including diagonals). Also stored: geometric_mean_applicable = (Π applicable engines SPRE/CLCE/PLR)^(1/n). Named axis products: physics×linguistics, bayesian×truth_formula, CLCE×SPRE. Bayesian is LIKELIHOOD of internal consistency, unranked, never a shelf sort key. triad_raw freezes to content SHA-256 at first REVIEW_SCORE. Downloads verify bytes and do not mint a new mean. No collection offset. Display is round(combined × 100) and is never written back into combined."
  },
  "bayesian": {
    "posterior": 0.6667,
    "unranked": true,
    "note": "Unranked likelihood of internal consistency. Never used to sort the shelf. Not world accuracy."
  },
  "possibility": {
    "possibility": null,
    "kind": "HEURISTIC",
    "refuse": "PENDING_ANCHORS",
    "unranked": true,
    "not_truth": true
  },
  "quarantine": null,
  "zsolver": {
    "status": "not_applicable",
    "applicable": false,
    "seed_corpus": false,
    "baseline": false
  },
  "ledger_entry_hash": "b5da2e3982a512c4d4be69a1fb8552f4722ef3696ba90f583d6fd89cef33c880",
  "verified_utc": "2026-10-04T04:09:59.784Z",
  "note": "Public HTTPS site is not a mesh. AzielTether carries this tip. Survival interdependence with GodLock and other Aziel software is via downloadable tether + Worker bootstrap APIs."
}

The live site is not a mesh. Tether software can carry this tip.

Bayesian peer score

0.667

Unranked metadata for manual peer-to-peer review. Separate from the HEURISTIC possibility score. Never sorts the shelf.

Possibility score

Refused: PENDING_ANCHORS

HEURISTIC over lattice time×geo pins. Adaptive learning via hashchain lattice for recollection and reasoning. API · How it's scored.

Peer-to-peer review

Notes append to the hash-chain. Peers endorse or challenge; nobody rewrites the past.

No peer notes yet. Endorse or challenge without rewriting history.

Sign in to append a peer endorse or challenge. History stays append-only if the operator is gone one day.